Ir al contenido principal

Smart Solución

Godspeed Price Guide 2026: What You Pay by Category

Godspeed publishes no official price list. The label puts out no public RRP document, announces no seasonal increases, and publishes no wholesale sheet for shoppers to consult. What you get instead is a live catalogue, a spread of stockists, and an active resale market, all of which can be read against one another. Every figure here is a market estimate observed in September 2026, sorted by category so that a normal figure separates cleanly from a suspicious one. The point is not to predict the next drop but to hand you a defensible band, so a figure well outside that band triggers a second look. Nothing below is quoted from the brand, because the brand quotes nothing.

Where These Numbers Come From

The bands below are built from asking prices visible across the brand’s own catalogue, its wholesale stockists, and resale listings, all captured on a single date. Prices move, which is why this matters: a piece can arrive at one figure, sell through, and come back months later carrying a resale ask with no relation to the original. Where one product set the top or bottom of a band, that product is named so the figure can be traced rather than taken on trust. Certain categories sit on a single observed data point, a weaker signal than a spread, and they are flagged accordingly. Search volume on terms such as god speed clothing mixes people hunting the NYC label with people hunting the dictionary word, so a good deal of the pricing content online is not about this brand at all. Take the rest as a dated snapshot, not a fixed tariff.

2026 Prices by Category

The table is the short form of everything that follows, and it is the only place where every category lines up together. The ranges are deliberately wide, because a single category can hold both a plain washed piece and a heavily embroidered flagship. Named anchors appear in buy shirts the third column so you can see which product drove each end of the band. Resale is kept on its own row for a reason: a lowest ask is a fundamentally different number from a retail price and should never be quoted as one. Single-sighting categories are marked, since they describe a product rather than a pattern. Take it as a picture of the market on one day in September 2026.

Category Range observed in 2026 (USD) Anchors, notes
T-shirts and tees $128-200 Graphic tees mostly $150-170; sleeveless $170; long sleeve $200
Hooded fleece $200-270 Seeing Double close to $200; R.O.D Hoodie $270 as the retail reference
Sweatsuits and sets $155-360 Vital sets from $155; OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 $295
Shorts, all styles $120-200 Courtside $120, OG Logo Nylon $130, Militia Cargo V3 $140
Cargos $350 Single observed point: Wax Flare Premium, 3M reflective
Denim, premium $250 Infinity Denim V2; GS 4Ever Denim Jacket also $250
Hats and headwear $60-150 Beanies at $60-120; GS Forever trucker at $125-150
Belts across the line $250 One observed data point
Slide sandals $160 Single observed point
Watches, branded $80-100 The cheapest branded entry observed
Resale, apparel lowest asks $75-297 Around 40 apparel entries on the StockX brand page

The Tops Category: The Opening Tier at $128 to $200

T-shirts are the widest and most consistently stocked category, setting the floor for decorated apparel. In 2026 the bulk of godspeed shirts clustered between $150 and $170, which is where standard short-sleeve graphics sit. The band opens down to about $128 for the simplest executions, while above that level price climbs with construction rather than graphic size. Sleeveless cuts were seen around $170 and long-sleeve pieces at roughly $200, a normal premium for extra fabric and an extra placement. Layered tees, where a second body is stitched in to imitate two shirts worn together, sit toward the upper half for the same reason. Where a current-season tee is offered under $100, the burden of proof belongs to the seller.

Fleece and Sets: $155 to $360

Fleece is the point at which the catalogue’s price spread becomes genuinely wide. A godspeed hoodie was recorded at roughly $200 to $270, with sweatsuits from $155 for Vital sets up to about $360, and the OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 near $295. The difference is driven by what is included and how much work sits on the garment: a satin-detailed, heavily embroidered two-piece is a different product from a plain washed set. Purchasing a set is nearly always cheaper than buying the two halves apart, which is why the low end of this band is the strongest value in the catalogue. Heavyweight fleece and named washes like Black Wash and Grey Wash lift individual pieces within the band. A full set advertised under $100 is not competing on the same terms.

Shorts, Cargos and Denim: $120 to $350

Shorts are the cheapest way into the brand’s bottoms, running about $120 to $200 across courtside, nylon and cargo styles. Concrete anchors observed include Courtside at $120, the OG Logo Nylon short at $130, and the Militia Cargo V3 at $140, which leaves this the guide’s most predictable band. Cargo pants land much higher, with the Wax Flare Premium observed at $350 and carrying 3M reflective detailing that explains part of the jump. That number rests on a single sighting, so treat it as the price of a product rather than a category norm. The Infinity Denim V2 put premium denim at $250, with the GS 4Ever denim jacket at the same $250 mark. Denim and cargo pricing reaches furthest from casual streetwear and closest to contemporary designer territory.

Accessories and Small Goods: $60 to $250

Accessories undo the idea that the cheapest way in is always a t-shirt. At $80 to $100, watches were the cheapest branded item found anywhere in the catalogue. Headwear covers $60 to $150, with beanies from roughly $60 to $120 and the GS Forever trucker hat between $125 and $150. Slides came in at $160, putting a pair of rubber sandals above a beanie and well above a watch. Belts were logged at $250, the same as premium denim, a reminder that hardware and leather goods price on their own logic rather than apparel’s. For a first purchase, headwear and watches carry the lowest risk while still being genuinely branded pieces.

Outerwear: Where the Evidence Runs Out

The honest limit of this guide is jackets. Varsity, leather moto and puffer jackets all sit in the range, yet no retail figures were captured: those pages had sold through by the research date. That gap matters, because outerwear is precisely where inflated third-party claims tend to appear. A varsity jacket was listed on eBay at $595, and it is important to read that correctly: a marketplace ask is what a single seller hopes to get, not what the brand charged. The F.T.D and Chrome Seduction varsity jackets were made in numbered runs of 200 units, and scarcity of that kind pushes secondary asks well above any original figure. Until a jacket restocks at source, treat every outerwear number you see as a resale data point rather than retail.

Resale as the Second Layer of Pricing

Resale is neither a discount aisle nor an automatic markup. Lowest asks across roughly forty apparel entries on the StockX brand page ran between about $75 and $297, straddling retail in both directions. Everyday tees and older stock drift toward the bottom, since supply outlasts attention once a drop stops being current. Limited runs, numbered items and collaboration stock, including the collection made with The Lox, move the other way, matching or beating original figures. A lowest ask says nothing about size, so the cheapest entry for a design is often a size nobody wants. Treat resale as a sanity check on retail, and remember that asks are asks, not completed sales.

Three Ways to Set a Budget

With the bands in place, budgeting becomes a matter of arithmetic rather than guessing. Pair an accessory with a tee and you have the cheapest coherent entry, coming in below one hoodie and still yielding two wearable pieces. The most efficient mid-tier spend is a set, because the bundle discount inside the $155 to $360 band beats assembling the same look from separates. The priciest route runs through numbered pieces and anything in denim, cargo twill or leather, where a single garment can equal three tees. What follows reflects observed 2026 estimates rather than any judgement about what a piece is worth to you. Move each figure up for new-season releases, down for older stock on resale.

  1. Entry tier, $140-270: one watch at $80-100 or a beanie at $60-120, plus a tee out of the $128-170 band.
  2. Core, $300-450: either a hoodie at $200-270 and shorts at $120-140, or a Vital set at $155 with headwear.
  3. Top tier, $250-600: premium denim at $250, cargo pants at $350, or a numbered varsity piece that carries a price only on the secondary market.
WhatsApp Conversa con nosotros